What is up everyone. I’m going to make this post really short. compared to other movie insomniac posts I have done in the past. Not going to do a short summary review like before. Just going to post my score and than click title to read the full review over at That Moment In. Enjoy.
The Dead Don’t Die ** out of Five
Anna * out of Five
Hail Satan ***** out of Five
Child’s Play (1988 vs 2019)
Camino **** and 1/2 Out Of Five
From what I can tell, those are lesser works by Jarmusch and Luc Besson, thanks for the warnings. I enjoyed the original Child’s Play but haven’t seen thre sequels or remake.